Youth Series Rodeo results


TORRINGTON – Round three of the Torrington Youth Series Rodeo was held on Wednesday, June 2 at the Goshen County Fairgrounds.

The series takes the next two weeks off before returning to action on Wednesday, June 23.

June 2 results:

5-7 Barrel Racing:

1. Willow Oliverius, Chappell, Neb., 30.16 seconds

8-10 Barrel Racing:

1. Kaige Reisdorfer, Cheyenne, 15.98 seconds

2. Tana Salo, Grover, Colo., 16.63 seconds

11-14 Barrel Racing:

1. Laney Salo, Grover, Colo., 15.60 seconds

2. Madison McIntosh, Wheatland, 16.31 seconds

3. Stesha Tidyman, Carpenter, 16.41 seconds

15-18 Barrel Racing:

1. Avery Hobbs, Mitchell, Neb., 15.84 seconds

2. Jade Painter, Scottsbluff, Neb., 16.12 seconds

3. Jordan Stoddard, Scottsbluff, Neb., 16.42 seconds

5-7 Pole Bending:

1. Willow Oliverius, Chappell, Neb., 33.74 seconds

8-10 Pole Bending:

1. Kaige Reisdorfer, Cheyenne, 21.23 seconds

11-14 Pole Bending:

1. Laney Salo, Grover, Colo., 20.34 seconds

2. Tylar Stoddard, LaGrange, 21.30 seconds

15-18 Pole Bending:

1. Jordan Stoddard, LaGrange, 23.23 seconds

2. Baliegh Lane, Torrington, 26.61 seconds

3. Kodie Anderson, Yoder, 26.72 seconds

5-7 Dummy Roping Fast Time:

1.     Kooper Rummel, Lingle, and Henley Lane, Torrington, 3.9 seconds

5-7 Dummy Roping Average:

1. Kooper Rummel, Lingle, 12.3 seconds on 3

2. Shali Salo, Grover, Colo., 35.2 seconds on 3

5-7 Goat Untying:

1. Henley Lane, Torrington, 17.3 seconds

8-10 Boys Goat Tying:

1. Jayton Farella, Cheyenne, 31.1 seconds

11-14 Boys Goat Tying:

1. Juddy Farella, Cheyenne, 9.7 seconds

11-14 Girls Goat Tying:

1. Rylee Griffis, Wheatland, 23.1 seconds on 2

15-18 Girls Goat Tying:

1. Karly Hoffer, Douglas, 36.7 seconds on 2

8-10 Breakaway Roping:

1. Jencie Franzen, Meriden, 7.1 seconds

15-18 Tiedown Roping Fast Time:

Round 1: Trace Travnicek, Scottsbluff, Neb., 10.8 seconds

Round 2: Trace Travnicek, Scottsbluff, Neb., 9.8 seconds

15-18 Tiedown Roping Average:

1. Trace Travnicek, Scottsbluff, Neb., 20.6 seconds on 2

2. Colter Nunn, Laramie, 25.5 seconds on 2

3. Colter Nunn, Laramie, 12.5 seconds on 1

11-14 Breakaway Roping:

1. Jackson Wykert, Grant, Neb., 4.4 seconds

2. Tandon Bentley, Mitchell, Neb., 5.5 seconds

3. Juddy Farella, Cheyenne, and Laney Salo, Grover, Colo., 13.1 seconds

15-18 Breakaway Roping:

1. Brenna Herring, Veteran, 3.7 seconds

High School and Under Team Roping:

1. Sid Petersen, Torrington/Kyler Clark, Yoder, 18.4 seconds on 2

2. Colter Nunn, Laramie/Royce Breeden, Burns, 30.0 seconds on 2

3. Sid Petersen, Torrington/Royce Breeden, Burns and Bodie Herring, Veteran/Cort McBride, Meriden, 7.9 seconds on 1

14 and Under Team Roping:

1. Jackson Wykert, Grant, Neb., 9.2 seconds

2. Tandon Bentley, Mitchell, Neb., 14.5 seconds

Advertisement

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS


Video News
More In Sports