Torrington Youth Series Rodeo results from June 30


TORRINGTON – The fifth round of the annual Torrington Youth Series Rodeo took place on Wednesday, June 30 at the Goshen County Fairgrounds Pavilion.

The next rodeo is scheduled for July 7. Action gets underway at 6 p.m.

5-7 Barrel Racing:

1. Willow Oliverius, 21.07 seconds, Chappell, Neb.

2. Coy Haeffelin, 21.98 seconds, Torrington

8-10 Barrel Racing:

1. Kaige Reisdorfer, 16.06 seconds, Cheyenne

2. Jayton Farella, 16.66 seconds, Cheyenne

3. Shayden Tidyman, 16.90 seconds, Carpenter

11-14 Barrel Racing:

1. Madison McIntosh, 16.14 seconds, Wheatland

2. Tylar Stoddard, 16.39 seconds, LaGrange

3. Stesha Tidyman, 17.19 seconds, Carpenter

15-18 Barrel Racing:

1. Ashlyn Goven, 15.20 seconds, Gillette

2. Easton Boyd, 15.36 seconds, Wheatland

3. Shelby Petersen, 15.68 seconds, Douglas

5-7 Pole Bending:

1. Coy Haeffelin, 28.43 seconds, Torrington

2. Mesa Wiedman, 29.93 seconds, Torrington

8-10 Pole Bending:

1. Hattie Haeffelin, 20.81 seconds, Torrington

2. Jayton Farella, 22.73 seconds, Cheyenne

3. Bella Muir, 23.17 seconds, Carpenter

11-14 Pole Bending:

1. Laney Salo, 20.67 seconds, Grover, Colo.

2. Tylar Stoddard, 21.02 seconds, LaGrange

3. Rylee Griffis, 24.35 seconds, Wheatland

15-18 Pole Bending:

1. Ashlyn Goven, 20.21 seconds, Gillette

5-7 Dummy Roping Fast Time:

1. Mesa Wiedman, 2.8 seconds, Torrington

5-7 Dummy Roping Average:

1. Mesa Wiedman, 8.7 seconds on 3, Torrington

2. Kooper Rummel, 12.6 seconds on 3, Lingle

3. Shali Salo, 22.3 seconds on 3, Grover, Colo.

5-7 Goat Untying:

1. Mesa Wiedman, 9.7 seconds, Torrington

2. Karson Martindale, 12.5 seconds, Torrington

3. Suzy Muir, 12.9 seconds, Carpenter

8-10 Boys Goat Tying:

1. Tatum Wiedman, 19.8 seconds, Torrington

8-10 Girls Goat Tying:

1. Hattie Haeffelin, 18.8 seconds, Torrington

11-14 Boys Goat Tying:

1. Kane Mandel, 10.7 seconds, Burns

11-14 Girls Goat Tying:

1. Rylee Griffis, 20.7 seconds on 2, Wheatland

8-10 Breakaway Roping:

1. Tatum Wiedman, 7.6 seconds, Torrington

15-18 Tiedown Roping Fast Times:

Round 1: Will Albrecht, 10.3 seconds, Sheridan

Round 2: Cord Herring, 10.2 seconds, Veteran

15-18 Tiedown Roping Average:

1. Will Albrecht, 21.6 seconds on 2, Sheridan

2. Jate Saults, 23.9 seconds on 2, Big Springs, Neb.

3. Broc Schwartzkopf, 26.0 seconds on 2, Douglas

11-14 Breakaway Roping:

1. Juddy Farella, 2.8 seconds, Cheyenne

2. Laney Salo, 3.7 seconds, Grover, Colo.

15-18 Breakaway Roping:

1. Ashlyn Goven, 2.1 seconds, Gillette

2. Rayne Grant, 3.2 seconds, Wheatland

High School and Under Team Roping:

1. Bodie Herring, Veteran/Jadyn Hall, Veteran, 23.4 seconds on 2

2. Ashlyn Goven, Gillette/Trace Travnicek, Scottsbluff, Neb., 8.2 seconds on 1

14 and Under Team Roping:

1. Tandon Bentley, 7.9 seconds, Mitchell, Neb.

2. Jace Franzen, 13.7 seconds, Meriden

Advertisement

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS


Video News
More In Sports