Torrington Youth Series Rodeo results from June 17


5-7 Barrel Racing:

1.     Kystin Reisdorfer, 17.37 seconds

8-10 Barrel Racing:

1.     Hattie Haeffelin, 16.53 seconds

2.     Brilee Burford, 16.68 seconds

3.     Kaige Reisdorfer, 16.85 seconds

11-14 Barrel Racing:

1.     Stesha Tidyman, 16.27 seconds

2.     Shea Montgomery, 16.47 seconds

3.     Rylee Griffis, 16.66 seconds

15-18 Barrel Racing:

1.     Jadea Graves, 15.92 seconds

2.     Sara Montgomery, 16.15 seconds

8-10 Pole Bending:

1.     Kaige Reisdorfer, 20.52 seconds

2.     Hattie Haeffelin, 21.51 seconds

3.     Brilee Burford, 22.42 seconds

11-14 Pole Bending:

1.     Shea Montgomery, 20.71 seconds

2.     Rylee Griffis, 23.93 seconds

15-18 Pole Bending:

1.     Jordan Stoddard, 26.69 seconds

5-7 Dummy Roping Fast Time:

1.     KoraLee Mandel, 3.5 seconds

5-7 Dummy Roping Average:

1.     KoraLee Mandel, 14.6 seconds on 3

5-7 Goat Untying:

1.     KoraLee Mandel, 11.3 seconds

8-10 Boys Goat Tying:

1.     Daniel Young, 12.2 seconds

2.     Juston Keener and Kaige Reisdorfer, 15.5 seconds

8-10 Girls Goat Tying:

1.     Brilee Burford, 15.7 seconds

2.     Hattie Haeffelin, 16.9 seconds

11-14 Boys Goat Tying:

1.     Tandon Bentley, 13.3 seconds

11-14 Girls Goat Tying Fast Time:

1.     Fast Time Round 1:  Kaycee Kosmicki, 10.0 seconds

Fast Time Round 2:  Shea Montgomery, 10.7 seconds

11-14 Girls Goat Tying Average:

1.     Shea Montgomery, 21.9 seconds on 2

15-18 Girls Goat Tying Fast Time:

1.     Fast Time Round 1:  Rayne Grant, 7.5 seconds

Fast Time Round 2:  Sara Montgomery, 7.9 seconds

15-18 Girls Goat Tying Average:

1.     Rayne Grant, 15.6 seconds on 2

2.     Danielle Brow, 16.9 seconds on 2

15-18 Tiedown Roping Fast Time:

1.     Fast Time:  Blake Afdahl, 11.3 seconds

15-18 Tiedown Roping Average:

1.     Blake Afdahl, 28.1 seconds on 2

2.     Cory James Bomhoff, 34.5 seconds on 2

3.     Cory James Bomhoff, 38 seconds on 2

4.     Kyler Clark, 41.2 seconds on 2

11-14 Breakaway Roping:

1.     Sid Petersen, 3.2 seconds

2.     Cody Montgomery, 3.5 seconds

3.     Braxton Burford, 5.2 seconds

15-18 Breakaway Roping:

1.     Rayne Grant, 3.4 seconds

2.     Danielle Brow, 5.7 seconds

High School and Under Team Roping:

1.     Mason Sorensen/Bodie Herring, 17.4 seconds on 2

2.     Danielle Brow/Cord Herring, 20.3 seconds on 2

3.     Sid Petersen/Cord Herring, 21.1 seconds on 2

4.     Brenna Herring/Rodee Brow, 28.1 seconds on 2

14 and Under Team Roping:

1.     Mason Sorensen, 7.6 seconds

2.     Cody Montgomery, 9.7 seconds

3.     Braxton Burford, 12.3 seconds

Advertisement


Video News
More In Sports