TORRINGTON – Results from the July 7, 2021 rodeo. Next rodeo is July 14 and the final rodeo is July 28.
5-7 Barrel Racing:
1. Coy Haeffelin, 20.45 seconds, Torrington
2. Willow Oliverius, 28.54 seconds, Chappell, Neb.
8-10 Barrel Racing:
1. Tana Salo, 16.32 seconds, Grover, Colo.
2. Jayton Farella, 16.33 seconds, Cheyenne
3. Bella Muir, 16.60 seconds, Carpenter
11-14 Barrel Racing:
1. Madison McIntosh, 15.96 seconds, Wheatland
2. Stesha Tidyman, 16.00 seconds, Carpenter
3. TeAnna Jolovich, 16.04 seconds, Gillette,
4. Afton McIntosh, 16.18 seconds, Torrington
15-18 Barrel Racing:
1. Shelby Petersen, 15.64 seconds, Douglas
2. Avery Hobbs, 15.91 seconds, Mitchell, Neb.
5-7 Pole Bending:
1. Willow Oliverius, 37.61 seconds, Chappell, Neb.
2. Parker McKinney, 38.48 seconds, Cheyenne
8-10 Pole Bending:
1. Hattie Haeffelin, 20.60 seconds, Torrington
2. Tana Salo, 22.40 seconds, Grover, Colo.
3. Jayton Farella, 22.82 seconds, Cheyenne
11-14 Pole Bending:
1. Laney Salo, 19.96 seconds, Grover, Colo.
2. Emily Bennett, 20.39 seconds, Bayard, Neb.
3. Tylar Stoddard, 20.80 seconds, LaGrange
4. Rylee Griffis, 22.19 seconds, Wheatland
15-18 Pole Bending:
1. Shelby Petersen, 20.44 seconds, Douglas
5-7 Dummy Roping Fast Time:
1. Mesa Wiedman, 2.5 seconds, Torrington
5-7 Dummy Roping Average:
1. Mesa Wiedman, 8.7 seconds on 3, Torrington
2. Kooper Rummel, 10.4 seconds on 3, Lingle
3. Shali Salo, 12.5 seconds on 3, Grover, Colo.
5-7 Goat Untying:
1. Suzy Muir, 10.8 seconds, Carpenter
2. Mesa Wiedman, 11.3 seconds, Torrington
3. Henley Lane, 13.4 seconds, Torrington
8-10 Boys Goat Tying:
1. Tatum Wiedman, 17.2 seconds, Torrington
8-10 Girls Goat Tying:
1. Hattie Haeffelin, 12.5 seconds, Torrington
11-14 Boys Goat Tying:
1. Juddy Farella, 10.0 seconds, Cheyenne
11-14 Girls Goat Tying:
1. Rylee Griffis, 24.3 seconds on 2, Wheatland
8-10 Breakaway Roping:
1. Jencie Franzen, 13.4 seconds, Meriden
2. Tatum Wiedman, 13.8 seconds, Torrington
15-18 Tiedown Roping Fast Times
Round 1: Jate Saults, 11.8 seconds, Big Springs, Neb.
Round 2: Sid Petersen, 12.2 seconds, Torrington
15-18 Tiedown Roping Average:
1. Bodie Herring, 25.2 seconds on 2, Veteran
2. Jate Saults, 11.8 seconds on 1, Big Springs, Neb.
3. Sid Petersen, 12.2 seconds on 1, Torrington
11-14 Breakaway Roping:
1. Juddy Farella, 3.7 seconds, Cheyenne
2. Laney Salo, 4.8 seconds, Grover, Colo.
15-18 Breakaway Roping:
1. Brenna Herring, 3.0 seconds, Veteran
High School and Under Team Roping:
1. Bodie Herring, Veteran/Cort McBride, Meriden, 19.4 seconds on 2
2. Royce Breeden, Carpenter/Kyler Clark, Yoder, 22.9 seconds on 2
3. Sid Petersen, Torrington/Kyler Clark, Yoder, 28.7 seconds on 2
14 and Under Team Roping:
1. Juddy Farella, 10.3 seconds, Cheyenne
2. Zane Zurcher, 12.1 seconds, Morrill, Neb.
3. Laney Salo, 12.6 seconds, Grover, Colo.