Torrington Youth Series Rodeo June 23 results


TORRINGTON – The Torrington Youth Series Rodeo reached the halfway point of its season last Wednesday. The series continues this Wednesday, June 30 at the Goshen County Fairgrounds Pavilion.

Action gets underway at 6 p.m.

5-7 Barrel Racing:

1. Coy Haeffelin, Torrington, 21.70 seconds

2. Willow Oliverius, Chappell, Neb., 23.86 seconds

8-10 Barrel Racing:

1. Kaige Reisdorfer, Cheyenne, 16.30 seconds

2. Hattie Haeffelin, Torrington, 21.66 seconds

11-14 Barrel Racing:

1. Madison McIntosh, Wheatland, 16.24 seconds

2. Tylar Stoddard, LaGrange, 16.49 seconds

15-18 Barrel Racing:

1. Kaycee Thomas, Carpenter, 15.37 seconds

2. Jordan Stoddard, LaGrange, 15.91 seconds

3. Shelby Petersen, Douglas, 16.15 seconds

5-7 Pole Bending:

1. Coy Haeffelin, Torrington, 30.03 seconds

8-10 Pole Bending:

1. Kaige Reisdorfer, Cheyenne, 20.65 seconds

11-14 Pole Bending:

1. Stesha Tidyman, Carpenter, 27.07 seconds

2. Tylar Stoddard, LaGrange, 27.12 seconds

15-18 Pole Bending:

1. Haiden Thompson, Yoder, 20.64 seconds

2. Shelby Petersen, Douglas, 21.78 seconds

5-7 Dummy Roping Fast Time:

1. Mesa Wiedman, Torrington, 2.9 seconds

5-7 Dummy Roping Average:

1. Karson Martindale, Torrington, 12.4 seconds on 3

2. Henley Lane, Torrington, 13.9 seconds on 3

5-7 Goat Untying:

1. Tinlee Thompson, Yoder, 10.7 seconds

2. Mesa Wiedman, Torrington, 11.9 seconds

8-10 Boys Goat Tying:

1. Tatum Wiedman, Torrington, 17.1 seconds

8-10 Girls Goat Tying:

1. Hattie Haeffelin, Torrington, 15.2 seconds

11-14 Boys Goat Tying:

1. Tandon Bentley, Mitchell, Neb., 15.2 seconds

11-14 Girls Goat Tying:

1. Afton McIntosh, Torrington, 27.0 seconds on 2

15-18 Girls Goat Tying:

1. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, 15.7 seconds on 2

2. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, 18.4 seconds on 2

8-10 Breakaway Roping:

1. Maddox Sorensen, Yoder, 7.5 seconds

15-18 Tiedown Roping Fast Time:

Round 1: Jate Saults, Big Springs, Neb., 12.0 seconds

Round 2: Jate Saults, Big Springs, Neb., and Bodie Herring, Veteran, 10.5 seconds

15-18 Tiedown Roping Average:

1. Jate Saults, Big Springs, Neb., 22.5 seconds on 2

2. Bodie Herring, Veteran, 23.1 seconds on 2

3. Jate Saults, Big Springs, Neb., 25.2 seconds on 2

11-14 Breakaway Roping:  No times

15-18 Breakaway Roping:

1. Rayne Grant, Wheatland, 3.7 seconds

2. Baliegh Lane, Torrington, 4.4 seconds

High School and Under Team Roping:

1. Sid Petersen, Torrington/Jate Saults, Big Springs, Neb., 22.1 seconds on 2

2. Trace Travnicek, Scottsbluff, Neb./Mason Sorensen, Yoder, 24.9 seconds on 2

14 and Under Team Roping:

1. Tandon Bentley, Mitchell, Neb., 12.3 seconds

Advertisement

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS

More In Sports