Young cowboys and cowgirls compete in the fourth of eight rodeos in the 2018 Torrington Youth Series
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
Torrington Youth Series Rodeos
June 20, 2018 results
5-7 Barrel Racing:
Hattie Haeffelin, Torrington, 16.19 seconds
Brilee Burfrod, Mitchell, Neb., 17.54 seconds
Jewel Randall, Wheatland, 20.98 seconds
8-10 Barrel Racing:
Juddy Farella, Cheyenne, 16.42 seconds
Madison McIntosh, Wheatland, 17.34 seconds
11-14 Barrel Racing:
Rayne Grant, Wheatland, 15.62 seconds
Jade Painter, Scottsbluff, Neb., 16.14 seconds
Teryn Stokes, Torrington, 16.57 seconds
5-7 Pole Bending:
Hattie Haeffelin, Torrington, 23.55 seconds
Brilee Burford, Mitchell, Neb., 24.47 seconds
Kaige Reisdorfer, Cheyenne, 25.12 seconds
Jewel Randall, Wheatland, 27.95 seconds
8-10 Pole Bending:
Juddy Farella, Cheyenne, 23.29 seconds
Madison McIntosh, Wheatland, 25.45 seconds
11-14 Pole Bending:
Teryn Stokes, Torrington, 22.44 seconds
Rayne Grant, Wheatland, 22.79 seconds
Afton McIntosh, Torrington, 24.13 seconds
5-7 Dummy Roping Fast Time:
Zane Zurcher, Morrill, Neb., 1.8 seconds
Juston Keener, Mitchell, Neb., 2.2 seconds
Tatum Wiedman, Torrington, and Cade Zurcher, Morrill, Neb., 2.3 seconds
5-7 Dummy Roping Average:
Juston Keener, Mitchell, Neb., 6.9 seconds on 3
Tatum Wiedman, Torrington, 7.5 seconds on 3
Jack Hartman, Veteran, 9.7 seconds on 3
5-7 Goat UnTying:
Brilee Burford, Mitchell, Neb., 8.9 seconds
2/3. Hattie Haeffelin, Torrington, and Juston Keener, Mitchell, Neb., 10.2 seconds
Kaige Reisdorfer, Cheyenne, 11.2 seconds
8-10 Boys Goat Tying:
Juddy Farella, Cheyenne, 13.6 seconds
Braxton Burford, Mitchell, Neb., 13.9 seconds
8-10 Girls Goat Tying:
Kaycee Kosmicki, Yoder, 14.9 seconds
Rylee Griffis, Wheatland, 15.3 seconds
11-14 Boys Goat Tying:
Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 10.2 seconds
Cory James Bomhoff, Cheyenne, 11.9 seconds
11-14 Girls Goat Tying:
Tavy Leno, Sheridan, 8.3 seconds
Rayne Grant, Wheatland, 9.7 seconds
Brenna Herring, Veteran, 12.6 seconds
8-10 Breakaway Roping:
Braxton Burford, Mitchell, Neb., 4.3 seconds
Wyatt Marsh, Scottsbluff, Neb., 8.8 seconds
11-14 Breakaway Roping:
Tate Talkington, Scottsbluff, Neb., 2.4 seconds
Cory James Bomhoff, Cheyenne, 2.9 seconds
Jaxon Farella, Cheyenne, 3.1 seconds
Tavy Leno, Sheridan, 3.6 seconds
Team Roping:
Braxton Burford, Mitchell, Neb., 7.4 seconds
Dayton Tillman, Wheatland, 8.7 seconds
Kyler Clark, Yoder, 10.4 seconds
Sid Petersen, Torrington, 12.4 seconds