Shark swim results from Alliance, Neb.


Individual results

ν Madyson Banister (11-12): 11th in the 100 free, 6th in the 50 back, 3rd in the 50 breast, 15th in the 50 free

ν Elizabeth Boche (9-10): 12th in the 25 back, 5th in the 25 breast, 6th in the 100 IM, 8th in the 25 free

ν Brayden Duffield (11-12): 9th in the 50 back, 10th in the 50 breast, 11th in the 50 free

ν Abby Dykes (9-10): 1st in the 200 IM, 25 fly, 25 back and 200 free

ν Andy Dykes (8U): 1st in the 50 free, 25 free and 25 breast and 2nd in the 100 IM

ν Charlee Floyd (9-10): 8th in the 50 breast, 1st in the 25 breast and 100 IM and 9th in the 25 free

ν Jada Floyd (13-14): 5th in the 50 back, 4th in the 50 breast, 6th in the 50 free

ν Marlee Foy (13-14): 6th in the 50 back, 12th in the 50 free

ν Jaylynn Grant (8U): 4th in the 50 free, 5th in the 25 back, 6th in the 25 breast, 4th in the 25 free

ν Kristina Hall (13-14): 8th in the 100 free

ν Gabbi Harris (13-14): 9th in the 50 back, 6th in the 50 breast, 10th in the 50 free

ν Shelby Heilbrun (15-18): 1st in the 50 fly and 3rd in the 100 IM

ν Grace Kelly (11-12): 8th in the 100 free and 17th in the 50 breast

ν Danielle Krueger (13-14): 3rd in the 100 free, 4th in the 50 fly, 4th in the 50 fly and 2nd in the 50 free

ν Tiffany Krueger (11-12): 11th in the 50 breast and 8th in the 50 free

ν Trinity Martin (9-10): 1st in the 50 free, 2nd in the 25 fly, 4th in the 25 breast and 9th in the 100 IM

ν Olivia Meyer (9-10): 15th in the 50 free, 18th in the 25 back

ν Evie Motley (9-10): 3rd in the 50 free, 12th in the 25 breast and 4th in the 100 IM

ν Timothy Randolph (15-18): 4th in the 100 free, 2nd in the 50 breast and 3rd in the 50 free

ν Evie Reinicke (9-10): 7th in the 50 free, 4th in the 25 back, 2nd in the 100 free and 8th in the 100 IM

ν Teryn Stokes (11-12): 1st in the 50 fly, 50 breast, 100 IM and 50 free

ν Tyne Stokes (15-18): 1st in the 200 IM, 100 free, 100 IM and 50 free

ν Robert Stuck (11-12): 9th in the 100 free and 8th in the 50 back

ν Natalie Stull (15-18): 3rd in the 50 fly, 1st in the 50 back, 2nd in the 50 breast and 3rd in the 50 free

ν Nathanial Stull (11-12): 2nd in the 50 fly and 1st in the 50 free

ν Elijah Vargas (11-12): 3rd in the 50 back and 50 breast and 4th in the 50 free

ν Makala Walsh (13-14): 3rd in the 50 fly, 5th in the 50 breast and 3rd in the 50 free

ν Atana Walter (8U): 3rd in the 50 free and 25 back, 7th in the 25 breast and 2nd in the 25 breast

ν Laney Walter (9-10): 13th in the 25 back, 4th in the 100 free, 18th in the 25 breast and 10th in the 100 IM

ν Griffin Wolfe (11-12): 5th in the 100 free and 200 free and 6th in the 50 free

Relay results

ν 8U ‘A’ 100 medley relay: 3rd

ν 9-10 ‘B’ 100 medley relay: 6th

ν 11-12 ‘A’ 200 medley relay: 1st

ν 13-14 ‘A’ 200 medley relay: 3rd

ν 13-14 ‘B’ 200 medley relay: 6th

ν 15-18 ‘A’ 200 medley relay: 3rd

ν 8U A’ 100 freestyle relay: 2nd

ν 9-10 ‘A’ 100 freestyle relay: 1st

ν 9-10 ‘B’ 100 freestyle relay: 7th

ν 11-12 ‘A’ 200 freestyle relay: 3rd

ν 13-14 ‘A’ 200 freestyle relay: 3rd

ν 13-14 ‘B’ 200 freestyle relay: 4th

ν 15-18 ‘A’ 200 freestyle relay: 3rd

Advertisement


Video News
More In Sports