Gold and Silver
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
Southeast High School 12th Grade Gold Honor Roll
Coxbill, Bree Laree Desmond, Grace Lynn Llewellyn, Jakob William Logsdon, Grant Joseph Sauer, Caleb Matthew
Stoddard, Jordan Marie
Southeast High School 11th Grade Gold Honor Roll
Anderson, Sydney Rose
Carson, Kealy Elizabeth Clayton, Justin Dean Ekwall, Shelby Lynn Herring, Brenna Nicole Larkin, Cooper Lane McIntyre, Alexander Joshua
Southeast High School 10th Grade Gold Honor Roll
Andersen, Kodie Lois Boche, Harper Leigh Booth, Baylie Paige Brothwell, Kaleb Ryan Haines, Sasha Eileen Llewellyn, Kylee Anne
Moeller, Sydney Knudsen-Ni cole
Porter, Kailey Rae Sauer, Cole Elijah Sorensen, Mason Cade
Southeast High School 9th Grade Gold Honor Roll
Boche, Drew Mathias Brumley, Sebastian Raymond Coxbill, Emmett Conrad Desmond, Ayden Jonathan Fogle, Tilly May Hartman, Anna Evelyn Knowlton, William Jay Leithead, Brooklyn SueAnn Shepherd, Vanessa Jo Shimic, Ayden James
Torrington High School 12th grade Gold Honor Roll
Halley, Reece Katherine Harris, Autumn Radawn Johnson, Emma Grace Jones, Mattilyn Sue Krueger, Danielle Caitlin Minter, Anthony Dryden Orr, Lauren Lenai Parriott, Cole Leo Stokes, Tyne Rennae Vanatta, Matthew Neil West, Avery Jean Wunibald, Bethany Lee
Torrington High School 11th grade Gold Honor Roll
Birdsall, Samuel Clair Cole, Mackenzie Anne David, Gabrielle Olivia Demott, Bryant William Dugger, Carleigh Kay Firminhac, Benjamin Scott Froerer, Amberly Miller, Kaden Rees Moorehouse, Marissa Hope Reyes, Kalissa Karyl Rodriguez, Cristobal Lopez Tapia, Elle Jae
Torrington High School 10th grade Gold Honor Roll
Asmus, Jorey Stephen Bartlett, Adam Lyle Copenbarger, Chloe Kaye Derby, Adria Tae Martinez, Marcos Bailey Osmera, Owen D Pogue, Hadley Kaylynn Schneider, Steven Lawrence Wondercheck, Alyssa Lane-Ann Wunder, Jadyn Nicole
Torrington High School 9th grade Gold Honor Roll
Beck, Amelia Irene Birdsall, Sarah Grace Bugher, Wittni Marie Hibben, McLaughlin James Hime, Brayden Lynn Hoff, Zoe Rae Jacobson, Magdelana Harley Jane MacKenzie, Addison Elise Massie, Hunter James Osmera, Olive Ranae Romig, Kaden Bryant Saland, Ezekiel Louis Schwartzkopf, Addison Mae Steinbrecher, Josiah Nordell Stokes, Teryn Nicole Waymire, Kaleigh Dion Wilkes, Mason Bartlett
Torrington High School 12th grade Silver Honor Roll
Acevedo Trejo, Sofia Allen, Sierra Christine Bivens, Beau Lorant Cates, Trisha Marie Eaton, Sydney Leann Ellspermann, Antonia Luisa Flanagan, Alexis Michelle Hackbarth, Ryder Benson Medina, Orion Xavier Reber, Devin R Ringrose, Ruby Anne Russell, Gabriel Edward Schwartzkopf, McKenzie Rae Stitt, Joshua Emmett Yeik, Calista Joy Yung, Keaton Bentley
Torrington High School 11th grade Silver Honor Roll
Baker, Ryan Dale Billinger-Smith, Payten Shelby Defoe, Jamie Alexis Groene, Klacie Jaye Jespersen, Avey Irene Packard, Dylan Lee Sargent, Skyler James Stevens, Juan-Carlos Crispin
Torrington High School 10th grade Silver Honor Roll
Bennick, Tyler Don Floyd, Jada Kathleen Jackson, Reagan Kinley Judkins, Olivia Jaelee Merrigan, Kawinthida Ada Parriott, Trey Harold Phillips, Benjamin Austin Proudfoot, Devon M Ringrose, Lola Kay Waller, Devin Savoy White, Jessica Monique
Torrington High School 9th grade Silver Honor Roll
Anderson, Savanna Jean Baher, Ivy Mae Barnes, Boden Edward Black, Keegan Thomas Bustamante, Elias Alberto Copenbarger, Madison Claire Hager, Hope Alscena Hairgrove, Gianna Marie Hunter, Leanna Maree Hurley, Jaycee James Krueger, Tiffany Jane McIntosh, Madix Jace Nicolay, Tyler Michael Shields, Grady Brian Telford, Preston Jack Wells, Logan James
Torrington Middle School 8th grade Gold Honor Roll
Antoine, Hailey Rae
Asmus, Brooklyn Paige Ballinger, Brooke Rachelle Beltran, Salma Olivia Booth, Kaleb Larry Correa, Sophia Leeann
Correll, Conner Eugene Dagen, Brady Allen Defoe, Haley Rose Froerer, Elli
Hansen, Addison Cambria Harrison, Brody Michael Johnson, Kaylee Ann Keller, Cole James Kelly, Caleb Harold Kelly, Grace Shirley Kiiskinen, Silas Cade Lira, Natalie Rose Long, Natalie Grace Martin, Callie Carlene Massie, Sawyer Marie Matthews, Makenna Joanne Miller, Landen Trace Olson, Kailani Jade Pontarolo, Trishell Irene Prado, Kirstin Rae Reid, Braeden Lee Reinhardt, Kennedy Lozano Saland, Francesca Helen Vinson, Madysen Layne
Torrington Middle School 8th grade Silver Honor Roll
Barsell, Jacob Gentry Castro, Lileana Lea Dugger, Audrina Nichole Emigh, Tristan Michael Fuller, Landon Morgan
Garner, Megan Ellen Greiman, Landre Allen
Miller, Nathan Wayne Prado, Isaiah Xavier Rosenlof, Cheyanne Kassandra
Sandusky, Colby Cash Schwartzkopf, Race Jaxon
Torrington Middle School 7th grade Gold Honor Roll
Chavez, Inez Connelly, Keelin Rae Cushman, Taelor Marie Hager, Aftyn Skye Hendricks, Carter Michael Heron, Ace Nicholas Hunter, Avery Ann Jackson, Gabriel Wesley-James
Jacobson, Kaia Malone Jespersen, Nora Nicole
Kuhns, Emma Claire Marino, Jackson Joseph Matthews, Maxton Paul Mattis, Ava Kate McIntosh, Macauley Osborne Minter, Serenity Lynn Phillips, Jacqueline Raquel Reimer, Cathryn Katrina Rios, Zaela Lynn Rogers, Matthew Christopher
Steinbrecher, Benaiah Duncan Telford, Loralei
Walter, Laney Lynn Wilson, Sophia May Wilson, Zoe Marie Torrington Middle School 7th grade Silver Honor Roll
Chavez, Esperanza Librada Chilson, Jadyn Rose Conklin, Kori Lynn Davis, Gatlin Gunner Groene, Carter Raymond Kramer, Andrew Kerik Parrelli, Amathyst Oceana Pittman, Lexie Nicole Sanchez, Xavier Michael Schamel, Kadence Marie Stromski, Julian Lee Unrein, Sara Madelyn
Torrington Middle School 6th grade Gold Honor Roll
Audette, Emily Pauline Beck, Lillith Ayla Briggs, Aubreeana DaVente Bugher, Madison Lee Carlson, Tatum Beau Connelly, Rowyn Kennadi Connelly, Ryleigh Anne Correa, Serena Michelle Cunningham, Douglas Wayne Edmunds, Olivia Marie
Floyd, Charlee Mae Fox, Alexander James Froerer, Julia Griebe, Fawn Oceana Harrison, Camilla Hendricks, Catherine Antoinette Hibben, Grace Charlotte Hisquierdo, Khloe Brielle Huntington, Hadassah Ruth Johansson, Bridger Craig Keller, Clayton Lee Leever, Bo Garrett Marcy, Jadah Christine Martin, Lillian Leigh Meyer, Olivia Sadler Morris, Cayson Lane Mortimore, Ellis Rayne Munoz, Rosa Aimee Ogburn, Dutch Oliver Rinehart, Kaden James
Sanchez, Illyana Annelise Schamel, Ashlyn Lee Teague, Skylen Thomas Terrones, Iris Glicelda Wolfe, Briella Renee
Torrington Middle School 6th grade Silver Honor Roll
Burkart, Makayla May Bustamante, Ezequiel Roberto
Carlson, Caden Ridge Davis, Remington Lee Eichenberger, Brandt Daniel Felipe, Alejandra Lorraine Fowler, DiAula Marie Gilbert, Braedon Wade
Hager, Garrett James Hansen, Anden Michael Hnem, Rebert Par tha Hunter, Nolan Allen Lopez, Cruz Esai MacKenzie, Brooklyn Hasel Mullins, Devlin Ray Olson, Zade Alan Sanchez, Anthony Tre Schmidt, Kendal Lee Shannon, Breck Hudson